Ansela / Pricing

Pricing

Three plans, no contract.

Starter is most people. Team is for more than one diary. Scale we set up with you.

£1.99 your first month, including VAT, then from £99 a month + VAT. 60 minutes in month one. No contract.

Set up in about 15 minutes.

Ansela is a Bookeasy.ai product. You sign up at ansela.bookeasy.ai, and you’ll see BOOKEASY.AI on your card statement.

How much does an AI receptionist cost in the UK?

Ansela costs £99 a month + VAT on Starter (600 minutes), £279 on Team and £499 on Scale, with extra minutes at 20p each. Your first month is £1.99 with 60 minutes. There is no contract: cancel any month and it stops at the end of the month you’ve paid for.

01

The plans

PlanA month + VATMinutesCalls at once
StarterSole traders, one or two vans£996001
TeamDiaries for up to 10 people£2791,8003
ScaleSet up with you, not self-serve£4993,5003

Minutes are time she spends on the phone with callers. Extra minutes are 20p each, up to a limit you set.

First month £1.99 including VAT, with 60 minutes, on Starter. Card needed; nothing else to pay in month one. Cancel from your billing page and it stops at the end of the month you’ve paid for. Plan prices exclude VAT.

Not VAT-registered? With VAT that’s £118.80 a month on Starter, £334.80 a month on Team and £598.80 a month on Scale.

Scale is set up with you. Need her plugged into your own systems? Talk to us about Enterprise.

02

What each one includes

Starter£99

Sole traders, one or two vans. 600 minutes a month, 1 call at once.

  • Answers 24 hours a day on a UK number
  • Answers questions about your business
  • Books into your Ansela diary
  • Takes messages and puts calls through
  • Call inbox with summaries, transcripts and recordings
  • Knowledge base and owner’s assistant
Start Starter

First month £1.99 including VAT, with 60 minutes. Card needed. Nothing else to pay in month one.

Team£279

Diaries for up to 10 people. 1,800 minutes a month, 3 calls at once.

  • Everything in Starter
  • Diaries for up to 10 people
  • Every call becomes a lead
  • Quotes and invoices, sent and tracked by email
Start Team

Scale£499

Set up with you, not self-serve. 3,500 minutes a month, 3 calls at once.

  • Everything in Team
  • Facebook lead-ad campaigns, with ad creative and insights
  • Set up with you, not self-serve
Request setup

We set Scale up with you. It isn’t self-serve today.

03

Side by side

Enterprise: plugged into your own systems, built for you. Talk to us.

StarterTeamScale
Price a month + VAT£99£279£499
With VAT, if you’re not VAT-registered£118.80£334.80£598.80
Minutes a month6001,8003,500
Calls at once133
Extra minutes20p each, up to a limit you set
UK numberIncludedIncludedIncluded
Answers, books, takes messages, puts calls throughYesYesYes
Call inbox with transcripts and recordingsYesYesYes
Diaries1Up to 10No limit
Leads from every callNoYesYes
Quotes and invoices by emailNoYesYes
Facebook lead-ad campaignsNoNoYes
How you startSelf-serveSelf-serveRequest setup

04

Questions about pricing

What happens after the £1.99 month?

It carries on at your plan price plus VAT unless you cancel. Cancel from your billing page before then and you won’t be charged again.

What is a minute?

Time she spends on the phone with callers. Starter includes 600 a month, Team 1,800 and Scale 3,500. Extra minutes are 20p each, up to a limit you set.

What does “calls at once” mean?

How many callers she can talk to at the same time. Starter takes 1, Team 3 and Scale 3. A caller who rings while she’s on all of them hears a short message and can leave a voicemail. That call doesn’t use your minutes.

Is there a contract?

No minimum term. Cancel any time and it stops at the end of the month you’ve paid for.

Do prices include VAT?

Plan prices don’t: VAT at 20% is added. If you’re not VAT-registered and can’t claim it back, that makes Starter £118.80 a month, Team £334.80 and Scale £598.80. The £1.99 first month already includes VAT.

Can I change plan?

You can move from Starter to Team yourself, in the app. You pay the difference for the rest of the month straight away, and Team’s minutes apply at once. To move to Scale, or to a smaller plan, email us.

Why isn’t Scale self-serve?

Scale includes Facebook lead-ad campaigns, which we set up with you. Request setup and we’ll be in touch.

Set her up on your phone tonight. Let her get the next one.

Ansela is a Bookeasy.ai product. You sign up at ansela.bookeasy.ai, and you’ll see BOOKEASY.AI on your card statement.