Ansela / Pricing
Pricing
Three plans, no contract.
Starter is most people. Team is for more than one diary. Scale we set up with you.
£1.99 your first month, including VAT, then from £99 a month + VAT. 60 minutes in month one. No contract.
Set up in about 15 minutes.
Ansela is a Bookeasy.ai product. You sign up at ansela.bookeasy.ai, and you’ll see BOOKEASY.AI on your card statement.
How much does an AI receptionist cost in the UK?
Ansela costs £99 a month + VAT on Starter (600 minutes), £279 on Team and £499 on Scale, with extra minutes at 20p each. Your first month is £1.99 with 60 minutes. There is no contract: cancel any month and it stops at the end of the month you’ve paid for.
01
The plans
| Plan | A month + VAT | Minutes | Calls at once |
|---|---|---|---|
| StarterSole traders, one or two vans | £99 | 600 | 1 |
| TeamDiaries for up to 10 people | £279 | 1,800 | 3 |
| ScaleSet up with you, not self-serve | £499 | 3,500 | 3 |
Minutes are time she spends on the phone with callers. Extra minutes are 20p each, up to a limit you set.
First month £1.99 including VAT, with 60 minutes, on Starter. Card needed; nothing else to pay in month one. Cancel from your billing page and it stops at the end of the month you’ve paid for. Plan prices exclude VAT.
Not VAT-registered? With VAT that’s £118.80 a month on Starter, £334.80 a month on Team and £598.80 a month on Scale.
Scale is set up with you. Need her plugged into your own systems? Talk to us about Enterprise.
02
What each one includes
Starter£99
Sole traders, one or two vans. 600 minutes a month, 1 call at once.
- Answers 24 hours a day on a UK number
- Answers questions about your business
- Books into your Ansela diary
- Takes messages and puts calls through
- Call inbox with summaries, transcripts and recordings
- Knowledge base and owner’s assistant
First month £1.99 including VAT, with 60 minutes. Card needed. Nothing else to pay in month one.
Team£279
Diaries for up to 10 people. 1,800 minutes a month, 3 calls at once.
- Everything in Starter
- Diaries for up to 10 people
- Every call becomes a lead
- Quotes and invoices, sent and tracked by email
Scale£499
Set up with you, not self-serve. 3,500 minutes a month, 3 calls at once.
- Everything in Team
- Facebook lead-ad campaigns, with ad creative and insights
- Set up with you, not self-serve
We set Scale up with you. It isn’t self-serve today.
| Starter | Team | Scale | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Price a month + VAT | £99 | £279 | £499 |
| With VAT, if you’re not VAT-registered | £118.80 | £334.80 | £598.80 |
| Minutes a month | 600 | 1,800 | 3,500 |
| Calls at once | 1 | 3 | 3 |
| Extra minutes | 20p each, up to a limit you set | ||
| UK number | Included | Included | Included |
| Answers, books, takes messages, puts calls through | Yes | Yes | Yes |
| Call inbox with transcripts and recordings | Yes | Yes | Yes |
| Diaries | 1 | Up to 10 | No limit |
| Leads from every call | No | Yes | Yes |
| Quotes and invoices by email | No | Yes | Yes |
| Facebook lead-ad campaigns | No | No | Yes |
| How you start | Self-serve | Self-serve | Request setup |
04
Questions about pricing
What happens after the £1.99 month?
It carries on at your plan price plus VAT unless you cancel. Cancel from your billing page before then and you won’t be charged again.
What is a minute?
Time she spends on the phone with callers. Starter includes 600 a month, Team 1,800 and Scale 3,500. Extra minutes are 20p each, up to a limit you set.
What does “calls at once” mean?
How many callers she can talk to at the same time. Starter takes 1, Team 3 and Scale 3. A caller who rings while she’s on all of them hears a short message and can leave a voicemail. That call doesn’t use your minutes.
Is there a contract?
No minimum term. Cancel any time and it stops at the end of the month you’ve paid for.
Do prices include VAT?
Plan prices don’t: VAT at 20% is added. If you’re not VAT-registered and can’t claim it back, that makes Starter £118.80 a month, Team £334.80 and Scale £598.80. The £1.99 first month already includes VAT.
Can I change plan?
You can move from Starter to Team yourself, in the app. You pay the difference for the rest of the month straight away, and Team’s minutes apply at once. To move to Scale, or to a smaller plan, email us.
Why isn’t Scale self-serve?
Scale includes Facebook lead-ad campaigns, which we set up with you. Request setup and we’ll be in touch.
Set her up on your phone tonight. Let her get the next one.
Ansela is a Bookeasy.ai product. You sign up at ansela.bookeasy.ai, and you’ll see BOOKEASY.AI on your card statement.